Licensed to Christopher Newport University Track
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/13/2012 09:30 PM
CNU's High School Winter Frolic - 12/14/2012 to 12/15/2012
Vince Brown Track in the Freeman Center
Christopher Newport Univ., Newport News, VA
Meet Program
Event 23 Girls 55 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
Top 6 times to finals
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Jones, Selena Lafayette 8.64
2 Bosh, Kyla Hickory High 8.48
3 Earley, Shanise John Marshal 7.96
4 Spady, Roneka Kings Fork 7.71
5 Mitchell, Dashai Bruton 7.74
6 Gullins, Victoria Deep Run 7.94
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Smith, Shona Bruton 8.67
2 Cannon, Tara Hickory High 8.47
3 Minor, Kiana Patrick Henr 7.97
4 D'Orazio*, Gina Cosby 7.67
5 Meiser, Claire Langley 7.74
6 von Seggern, Analea Langley 7.94
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Tanner, Brittany Jamestown NT
2 Millard *, Zoe Glen Allen H 8.44
3 Mallory, Maya Lee-Davis 7.97
4 Rainey, Ciara Indian River 7.63
5 Delony*, Rachel Lee-Davis 7.76
6 Mezher, Monique Thomas Jeffe 7.94
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Capehart, Kyla Jamestown NT
2 Pinkett, Jenny Lafayette 8.43
3 Mercer, Francesca Norfolk Acad 8.00
4 Lowe *, India Atlee 7.63
5 Cox, Anna Langley 7.76
6 Stanton, Breeann Kellam 7.94
Heat 5 Preliminaries
1 Minns, Deseana Smithfield NT
2 Ford *, Shanice Patrick Henr 8.42
3 Marshall, Kennedy Norfolk Acad 8.00
4 Wells, Atashia Warhill 7.58
5 Tuggle, Tamar Ocean Lakes 7.77
6 Tereja, Burton John Marshal 7.91
Heat 6 Preliminaries
1 Richardson, Syaira Smithfield NT
2 Shelton, Alexis Norfolk Coll 8.38
3 Brunson, Jennifer Lake Braddoc 8.01
4 Jones, Megan Lafayette 7.52
5 Taylor *, Kassidy Atlee 7.78
6 Thorton, Briana Norfolk Acad 7.90
Heat 7 Preliminaries
1 Bailey, Elizabeth Greenbrier C NT
2 Brown, Elena Glen Allen H 8.37
3 Taube, Katie Fairfax 8.01
4 Williams, Anna Thomas Ediso 7.50
5 Talley, Brea Warhill 7.79
6 Jeter, Lauren Glen Allen H 7.90
Heat 8 Preliminaries
1 Moulton, Sarah Greenbrier C NT
2 Collen, Mackenzie Grafton High 8.33
3 Lubin, Lendia Grassfield 8.05
4 Hill, Dasha Bruton 7.48
5 Carey, Zaliah Atlee 7.79
6 Hill, Justice Ocean Lakes 7.90
Heat 9 Preliminaries
1 Bynum, Monae Indian River NT
2 Kenny, Mariah Deep Run 8.30
3 Gullins, Angelina Deep Run 8.12
4 Glenn, Kyra Ocean Lakes 7.42
5 Bridges, Erika Warhill 7.79
6 Wilson, Taylor Grassfield 7.89
Heat 10 Preliminaries
1 Peterson, Olivia Jamestown NT
2 Dillard, Tiarra Grafton High 8.27
3 Vonner, Alexia Kempsville H 8.14
4 Tennessee, Dallas Lee-Davis 7.42
5 Myles, Te'Shaibrah Kings Fork 7.79
6 Gregory, Alexis Cosby 7.88
Heat 11 Preliminaries
1 Mcfayden, Timesha Kempsville H NT
2 Brouckman, Laura Thomas Jeffe 8.24
3 Zelkin, Annina Lake Braddoc 8.14
4 Perry, Brittnee Grassfield 7.33
5 Helms*, Kayla Cosby 7.80
6 Butler, Destiny Kempsville H 7.87
Heat 12 Preliminaries
2 Montgomery, Jalita Fairfax 8.24
3 Stallings, Megan Grafton High 8.14
4 Snipes, Gabrielle Kings Fork 7.30
5 Boyd, Alana Thomas Ediso 7.80
6 Tayona, Alston John Marshal 7.87
Heat 13 Preliminaries
2 Ford, Jasmine Patrick Henr 8.23
3 Hassas, Ava Fairfax 8.22
4 Wright, Andrea Indian River 7.29
5 Fakunmoju, Alexis Kellam 7.84
6 Brown, Arielle Lake Braddoc 7.85
Event 35 Girls 300 Meter Dash Finals
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Finals
4 Gippe, Ashley Kempsville H NT
5 Gippe, Lindsay Kempsville H NT
6 Moulton, Sarah Greenbrier C NT
Section 2 Finals
1 Roberts, Tatianna Smithfield 53.95
2 Bailey, Elizabeth Greenbrier C 52.62
3 Titsch, Daisy Grafton High 51.92
4 woodhouse, degayla Kempsville H 51.33
5 Goodpasture, Eliza Maggie Walke 51.34
6 Connolly, Rachel Glen Allen H 51.37
Section 3 Finals
1 Hyland, Maura Jamestown 51.15
2 Lam *, Jennifer Glen Allen H 50.43
3 Lloyd *, Lindsay Atlee 50.31
4 Burkhard, Hannah Grafton High 50.00
5 Spalla, Ariella Grafton High 50.00
6 Parks, Julia Greenbrier C 50.14
Section 4 Finals
1 Jones, Selena Lafayette 49.97
2 Mercer, Francesca Norfolk Acad 49.74
3 Hitchman, Ariel Grassfield 49.47
4 Graham, Marion Jamestown 48.90
5 Shifflett *, Piper Maggie Walke 49.02
6 Mitchell, Dashai Bruton 49.35
Section 5 Finals
1 Bosh, Kyla Hickory High 48.84
2 Houff, Victoria Lee-Davis 48.82
3 Hicks, Rebecca Lee-Davis 48.70
4 Smith, Shona Bruton 48.54
5 Hamer, Sydney Ocean Lakes 48.56
6 Gravel, Julia Warhill 48.60
Section 6 Finals
1 Odden, Ashley Warhill 48.54
2 Taylor *, Sara Maggie Walke 48.51
3 Marshall, Kennedy Norfolk Acad 48.27
4 Brouckman, Laura Thomas Jeffe 47.84
5 Gullins, Angelina Deep Run 48.00
6 Hill, Justice Ocean Lakes 48.12
Section 7 Finals
1 Ellis, Almoni Grassfield 47.83
2 Lackey*, Sierra Lee-Davis 47.80
3 Zelkin, Annina Lake Braddoc 47.54
4 Thompson, Jenna Fairfax 47.24
5 Shelton, Alexis Norfolk Coll 47.47
6 Carter, Melanie Hickory High 47.51
Section 8 Finals
1 Hunt, Dyamon John Marshal 47.23
2 Pokorny, Carson Lafayette 47.12
3 Romoser, Laurel Fairfax 47.11
4 Gullins, Victoria Deep Run 46.63
5 Brown, Arielle Lake Braddoc 46.64
6 Martin*, Emma Deep Run 47.00
Section 9 Finals
1 Slade, Jarreal Warhill 46.59
2 Brunson, Jennifer Lake Braddoc 46.54
3 Jones, Megan Lafayette 46.43
4 Gurganus, Jordan Hickory High 46.00
5 Cooper, Hannah Norfolk Acad 46.14
6 Dodd, Victoria Jamestown 46.20
Section 10 Finals
1 Boyd, Alana Thomas Ediso 45.80
2 Mezher, Monique Thomas Jeffe 45.74
3 Spinner, Sarah Atlee 45.63
4 Cooper, Clarissa Ocean Lakes 45.37
5 Ross, Jasmine John Marshal 45.42
6 Dawkins, Eryn Fairfax 45.48
Section 11 Finals
1 Hicks *, Brittany Glen Allen H 45.30
2 Dickens, Brittany Kings Fork 45.11
3 Omsberg, Kayla Langley 44.90
4 addison, mikaela John Marshal 44.71
5 von Seggern, Analea Langley 44.84
6 Minor, Kiana Patrick Henr 44.88
Section 12 Finals
1 Richardson, Syaira Smithfield 44.34
2 Granato, Haley Kellam 44.24
3 Cox, Anna Langley 43.89
4 Williams, Anna Thomas Ediso 43.50
5 Stuart, Vanessa Kellam 43.54
6 Shelton*, Jessica Patrick Henr 43.69
Section 13 Finals
1 Ricks, Courtney Kings Fork 43.46
2 Lowe *, India Atlee 43.41
3 Hill, Dasha Bruton 43.40
4 Smith, De'Nisha Cosby 41.90
5 Harris, Tiffany Patrick Henr 42.75
6 Rainey, Ciara Indian River 43.24
Section 14 Finals
1 McCarty, Madeleine Kellam 41.88
2 Novak*, Molly Cosby 41.80
3 Snipes, Gabrielle Kings Fork 41.51
4 Wright, Andrea Indian River 40.67
5 Moseley*, Alexandria Cosby 40.93
6 Perry, Brittnee Grassfield 41.28
Event 27 Girls 500 Meter Dash Finals
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Finals
2 Morrison, Kimberly Grassfield NT
3 Jones, Jacquay Kings Fork NT
4 Emmel, Alyssa Western Bran NT
5 Coore, Sabria Kempsville H NT
6 Myers, Jasmine Grassfield NT
Section 2 Finals
1 Oquendo, Carmen Jamestown 1:40.55
2 McMahon, Foley Norfolk Acad 1:40.00
3 Dimeler, Sara Smithfield 1:39.95
4 Strakhova, Sasha Warhill 1:36.45
5 Schweitzer, Caroline Lafayette 1:38.35
6 Robinson, Jessica Bruton 1:38.43
Section 3 Finals
1 Bailey, Elizabeth Greenbrier C 1:35.90
2 Van Gorder, Madisyn Hickory High 1:35.74
3 Kenny, Mariah Deep Run 1:35.00
4 Donavan, Isabelle Smithfield 1:33.24
5 Darcy, Allison Warhill 1:33.32
6 Branscome, Cordie Warhill 1:34.86
Section 4 Finals
1 Cuff, Madia Deep Run 1:33.00
2 Parks, Julia Greenbrier C 1:32.36
3 Meighan *, Kayleigh Maggie Walke 1:32.24
4 Shifflett *, Piper Maggie Walke 1:30.44
5 Chen, Wendy Norfolk Acad 1:31.97
6 Briggs, Pariss Thomas Ediso 1:32.00
Section 5 Finals
1 Branch*, Chelsea Lee-Davis 1:30.24
2 Sheppard, Tirzah Thomas Ediso 1:30.00
3 Motley, Julia Kellam 1:29.94
4 Effinger, Daphne Kellam 1:29.67
5 Rumley, Margaret Hickory High 1:29.84
6 Griffin*, Dawnyshia Lee-Davis 1:29.90
Section 6 Finals
1 Lewis, Sydney Glen Allen H 1:29.63
2 Shearon, Logan Atlee 1:29.44
3 Verive, Jennie Lafayette 1:29.12
4 Clevinger, Maddie Jamestown 1:28.45
5 Bunting, Haley Deep Run 1:28.68
6 Bernhard, Lauren Kellam 1:28.78
Section 7 Finals
1 Allison, Deborah Lafayette 1:28.41
2 Collins, Kanani Patrick Henr 1:28.32
3 Smith, Shona Bruton 1:27.95
4 Velasco, Sheila Ocean Lakes 1:27.65
5 Graf, Hannah Patrick Henr 1:27.70
6 Bryce, Shannon Jamestown 1:27.86
Section 8 Finals
1 Ross, Jasmine John Marshal 1:27.52
2 Harrington *, Logan Patrick Henr 1:27.42
3 Call, Emma Maggie Walke 1:27.34
4 Romanowski, Camille Langley 1:26.50
5 Livingston, Marika Norfolk Acad 1:26.58
6 Wilson, Caroline Langley 1:26.80
Section 9 Finals
1 Riefner *, Lindsay Atlee 1:26.47
2 Hashigami, Kana Kings Fork 1:26.28
3 bryan, amelia John Marshal 1:26.12
4 Walters *, Glenn Glen Allen H 1:25.56
5 Gardner *, Katie Atlee 1:25.66
6 Reynolds*, Tiffany Lee-Davis 1:26.12
Section 10 Finals
1 Sampson, Chrystine Ocean Lakes 1:25.34
2 Manhertz, Maddie Lake Braddoc 1:25.14
3 Uvodich, Heidi Bruton 1:25.00
4 addison, mikaela John Marshal 1:23.34
5 Anderson, Imoni Glen Allen H 1:24.00
6 Kramer, Liana Langley 1:24.58
Section 11 Finals
1 Saunders, Camille Ocean Lakes 1:23.23
2 Hill, Danielle Kings Fork 1:23.03
3 Metzger*, Jayden Cosby 1:21.14
4 Moseley*, Alexandria Cosby 1:16.31
5 Novak*, Molly Cosby 1:18.14
6 Roche, Katie Lake Braddoc 1:19.24
Event 33 Girls 1000 Meter Run Finals
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Lyon, Nicole Thomas Ediso 3:48.00
2 Purveyor, Fravarti Lafayette 3:49.30
3 Gist, Rachel Kings Fork 3:50.07
4 Desilva, olivia Lafayette 3:50.08
5 Osborn, Kayla Hickory High 3:50.24
6 Creamer, Alina Grassfield 3:50.64
7 Davis, M Lafayette 3:53.11
8 Young, Allison Norfolk Acad 4:02.06
9 Doak, Jenna Bruton 4:17.94
10 Hastings, Paige Norfolk Coll NT
11 Bortell, Amanda Norfolk Chri NT
Section 2 Finals
1 Bryant, Laura Jamestown 3:38.54
2 Young *, Emily Glen Allen H 3:38.82
3 Chun, Annette Fairfax 3:39.54
4 Carter, Karen Cosby 3:41.77
5 Wolterding, Denaya Hickory High 3:42.59
6 Ferebee, Alexis Bruton 3:44.52
7 Hairston, Jasmine Grafton High 3:45.00
8 Webb, Stuart Norfolk Acad 3:45.00
9 Magnant, Katie Ocean Lakes 3:45.24
10 Brown, Cori Bruton 3:45.28
11 Dimeler, Sara Smithfield 3:45.60
Section 3 Finals
1 Allen, Mikayla Langley 3:27.80
2 Henderson, Megan Warhill 3:28.43
3 Motley, Julia Kellam 3:29.14
4 Davis, Meredith Western Bran 3:29.47
5 Deponte, Maria Deep Run 3:30.00
6 Clevinger, Maddie Jamestown 3:31.10
7 Donavan, Isabelle Smithfield 3:31.43
8 Strakhova, Sasha Warhill 3:32.27
9 George, Catherine Hickory High 3:35.61
10 Worthington, Taylor Warhill 3:37.25
Section 4 Finals
1 Semp, Sarah Western Bran 3:22.43
2 Martin *, Arianna Atlee 3:23.64
3 Dolecki, Brianna Deep Run 3:25.00
4 Livingston, Marika Norfolk Acad 3:25.00
5 Martini*, Ellie Glen Allen H 3:25.29
6 Doss*, Madison Lee-Davis 3:25.60
7 Impastato*, Nicolette Cosby 3:25.84
8 Mason *, Kaitlyn Atlee 3:25.98
9 Franke, Charlene Thomas Jeffe 3:26.00
10 Lewis*, Lauren Lee-Davis 3:26.85
Section 5 Finals
1 Butseva, Sofia Lake Braddoc 3:18.24
2 Cullen, Amanda Grassfield 3:18.59
3 Meighan *, Kayleigh Maggie Walke 3:18.94
4 Monks *, Katie Maggie Walke 3:19.02
5 Sheridan, Charlotte Thomas Jeffe 3:19.44
6 Kristin, Grace Lake Braddoc 3:19.44
7 Daniels, Claire Fairfax 3:19.84
8 Bachelder, Jessica Fairfax 3:20.63
9 Schroeder, Monica Grassfield 3:20.92
Section 6 Finals
1 Corbitt*, Emma Deep Run 3:12.00
2 Cole, Ashli Patrick Henr 3:12.28
3 Call, Emma Maggie Walke 3:12.44
4 Reynolds*, Cary Cosby 3:13.27
5 Robinson, Ally Lake Braddoc 3:14.15
6 Uliasz*, Haley Lee-Davis 3:14.76
7 Kuligowski, Morgan Langley 3:15.00
8 Collins, Kanani Patrick Henr 3:15.00
9 Foret, Shelby Jamestown 3:17.03
Section 7 Finals
1 Leitch *, Katharine Atlee 3:01.55
2 Jackson, Erica Ocean Lakes 3:03.80
3 Bethune, Olivia Ocean Lakes 3:04.02
4 Richardson*, Malina Patrick Henr 3:05.40
5 Motley, Abby Kellam 3:06.26
6 Lewis, Rachel Kellam 3:06.51
7 Goff, Nicole Grafton High 3:06.96
8 Miles, Jessica Langley 3:07.77
Event 29 Girls 1600 Meter Run Finals
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Van Scoyoc *, Jessica Glen Allen H 6:26.37
2 Haley, Jordan Norfolk Chri 6:28.97
3 Buck, Britta Western Bran 6:29.11
4 Hastings, Paige Norfolk Coll 6:30.88
5 Queen, Alyssa Bruton 6:35.00
6 Castaneda, Geneva Grassfield 6:37.02
7 Collins, Ashleigh Lafayette 6:38.46
8 Johnson, Abigail Lafayette 6:40.12
9 Morris, Sasha Bruton 6:45.00
10 Martin, Theresa Grafton High 6:45.85
11 Lassiter *, Sara Glen Allen H 7:25.00
12 Wheeler, Jodie Glen Allen H 7:30.00
13 Balentine, Megan Smithfield NT
Section 2 Finals
1 Pokorny, Katie Maggie Walke 5:55.44
2 Ebeling *, Libby Maggie Walke 5:58.03
3 Detrani, Mara Langley 6:00.20
4 Fadden, Catherine Hickory High 6:02.85
5 Mcnally, Lauren Grassfield 6:03.98
6 Levin, Emily Norfolk Acad 6:07.39
7 Brooks, Sierra Fairfax 6:09.24
8 Stewart, Sarah Deep Run 6:11.00
9 Dudek, Alexis Western Bran 6:11.81
10 Crookston, Morgan Lafayette 6:12.07
11 Libasci, Amanda Ocean Lakes 6:12.24
12 Curtis, Rachel Grafton High 6:12.60
13 Dimeler, Sara Smithfield 6:15.10
14 Rice, Sydney Fairfax 6:20.54
Section 3 Finals
1 Henson, Harper Cosby 5:43.24
2 Harrar *, Paige Atlee 5:44.24
3 Dolecki, Brianna Deep Run 5:45.00
4 Laveson, Rachel Thomas Jeffe 5:48.17
5 Paul*, Megan Lee-Davis 5:48.38
6 Stumvoll, Haley Thomas Jeffe 5:50.41
7 Clanton, Nicole Ocean Lakes 5:51.20
8 Boel, Madeleine Thomas Ediso 5:52.00
9 Peterson, Makayla Patrick Henr 5:52.38
10 Donavan, Isabelle Smithfield 5:54.31
11 Simonsen, Lauren Jamestown 5:54.53
12 Williams, Emily Kellam 5:54.69
13 Olmo, Andria Hickory High 5:55.24
14 Boyce, Rachel Ocean Lakes 5:55.24
Section 4 Finals
1 Doherty, Shaye Warhill 5:28.31
2 Warren*, Hailey Lee-Davis 5:29.18
3 Suresh, Misha Lake Braddoc 5:30.14
4 Johnson, Anne Lake Braddoc 5:30.24
5 Glueck, Gaylin Jamestown 5:32.95
6 Lambert, Julia Norfolk Acad 5:33.20
7 Matais, Katherine Western Bran 5:33.85
9 Flack, Jennifer Thomas Ediso 5:35.00
10 Koprowski, Katherine Lake Braddoc 5:36.24
11 Webb, Grace Norfolk Acad 5:40.00
12 Ward*, Kelly Cosby 5:40.24
13 Santos, Lori Jamestown 5:42.65
14 Murphy, Morgan Hickory High 5:42.92
Section 5 Finals
1 Motley, Abby Kellam 5:06.80
2 Miles, Jessica Langley 5:10.32
3 Shannon, Carley Bruton 5:15.00
4 Lull *, Jessica Maggie Walke 5:15.53
5 Birnbaum*, Kate Cosby 5:15.77
6 Bavin *, Chloe Atlee 5:16.45
7 Dunham*, Amy Patrick Henr 5:16.73
8 Cunniffe, Carolyn Grassfield 5:17.00
9 Kuligowski, Morgan Langley 5:17.39
10 Turnage*, Bonny Lee-Davis 5:20.67
11 Corbitt*, Emma Deep Run 5:21.00
12 Harrigan, Megan Warhill 5:24.19
13 Zeng, Grace Thomas Jeffe 5:25.40
14 Grasberger *, Katt Atlee 5:26.36
Event 37 Girls 3200 Meter Run Finals
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Hopkins, Hailey Grassfield 13:01.19
2 Vaughan, Alex Deep Run 13:05.00
3 Donovan *, Eryn Atlee 13:05.76
4 Crosley, Elizabeth Hickory High 13:10.24
5 Jeon, Sarah Lafayette 13:15.38
6 Hooks, Adriana Lafayette 13:16.22
7 Psuik *, Bailey Glen Allen H 13:25.44
8 Verive, Jessie Lafayette 13:28.31
9 Saunders, Hannah Ocean Lakes 13:35.24
10 Young*, Ashley Lee-Davis 13:41.27
11 Oee, Isabella Jamestown 13:41.67
12 Renehan, Jessie Deep Run 13:52.00
13 O'Connor, Kennedy Deep Run 13:58.00
14 Sheppard, Courtney Glen Allen H 14:00.00
15 Brown, Haley Grassfield 14:02.81
16 Edge, Helena Grassfield 14:08.24
17 Peterson, Makayla Patrick Henr NT
Section 2 Finals
1 Vanhooijdonk, Rene Hickory High 12:15.24
2 Lambert, Julia Norfolk Acad 12:20.00
3 Rowe, Justina Grafton High 12:23.43
4 Hayden, Kyra Lake Braddoc 12:25.24
5 Williams, Emily Kellam 12:27.21
6 Winthrop, Jane Jamestown 12:32.84
7 Purdy, Blair Langley 12:33.06
8 Wenz, Ashley Norfolk Chri 12:33.19
9 Simonsen, Haley Jamestown 12:34.61
10 Sun, Carrie Thomas Jeffe 12:36.73
11 Fraser *, Julia Atlee 12:38.46
12 Trump, Macy Lake Braddoc 12:42.14
13 Burkart, Delaney Langley 12:43.14
14 Morgan, Maggie Lee-Davis 12:45.19
15 Pokrifka*, Amy Cosby 12:50.04
16 Earls*, Emily Lee-Davis 12:51.99
17 Rock, Kelly Western Bran 12:59.75
18 Magnant, Allison Ocean Lakes 12:59.81
Section 3 Finals
1 Park, Nicole Ocean Lakes 10:41.51
2 Galton *, Rachel Maggie Walke 11:00.55
3 Banta *, Daisy Maggie Walke 11:09.47
4 West, Courteney Langley 11:25.21
5 Rabbitt, Rachel Grafton High 11:29.21
6 Sperry *, Katie Glen Allen H 11:29.42
7 Dunham*, Amy Patrick Henr 11:33.70
8 Flack, Jennifer Thomas Ediso 11:40.00
9 Blum *, Lindsey Cosby 11:42.65
10 Buscher, Mariam Warhill 11:45.00
11 Junta, Katrina Thomas Jeffe 11:51.66
12 Lickers *, Lindsay Maggie Walke 11:52.00
13 Bavin *, Scarlett Atlee 11:55.69
14 Bloxom, Rachel Grafton High 11:57.07
15 Sandifer, Sadie Cosby 12:05.50
Event 21 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
Top 6 times to finals
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Lund, Brittany Langley 11.34
2 Hooker *, Danesha Patrick Henr 11.32
3 Lloyd *, Lindsay Atlee 10.29
4 Delony*, Rachel Lee-Davis 9.20
5 Randolph, Ellie Norfolk Acad 9.24
6 Williams, Marjani Grassfield 10.27
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Morido, Gem Grassfield 11.57
2 Shai-aygne, Williams-smith John Marshal 11.30
3 Brush, Anna Norfolk Acad 10.36
4 Griffin*, Dawnyshia Lee-Davis 9.18
5 McLaughlin, Allison Atlee 9.24
6 Spencer, Jessy Poquoson 10.27
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Scott, Danielle John Marshal 11.59
2 Abdul-Haqq, Afrikka Jamestown 11.27
3 Julian, Samantha Warhill 10.41
4 Hendriksen, Elisa Cosby 9.14
5 Sheppard*, Shakiya Lee-Davis 9.30
6 Hatanpaa, Carolina Thomas Jeffe 10.24
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Custodio, Judah John Marshal 11.75
2 Ryan, Jackie Langley 11.06
3 Kujawa, Hailey Hickory High 10.45
4 Parynik, Kailee Cosby 9.04
5 Feyerabend *, Carly Atlee 9.32
6 Gurganus, Jordan Hickory High 10.14
Heat 5 Preliminaries
1 Dennis, Cydney Princess Ann NT
2 Buckner, Mary Lafayette 11.05
3 Scelzi*, Adeline Deep Run 10.57
4 Fisher*, Lynnell Patrick Henr 8.95
5 Allison, Deborah Lafayette 9.32
6 Dodd, Victoria Jamestown 10.13
Heat 6 Preliminaries
1 Tanner, Brittany Jamestown NT
2 Chen, Stephanie Thomas Jeffe 11.04
3 Martin*, Emma Deep Run 10.60
4 Fofi, Jennie Lake Braddoc 8.90
5 Agnew, Paige Ocean Lakes 9.34
6 Shawver, Julia Warhill 10.12
Heat 7 Preliminaries
1 Tucker, Kayah Ocean Lakes NT
2 Slade, Jarreal Warhill 11.00
3 String, Emily Lake Braddoc 10.64
4 Smith, De'Nisha Cosby 8.58
5 Bannister, Tyler Norfolk Acad 9.53
6 Tomczak, Katheryn Lafayette 9.94
Heat 8 Preliminaries
1 Sampson, Chrystine Ocean Lakes NT
2 Murphy*, Emma Deep Run 11.00
3 Webster, Addison Hickory High 10.72
4 Shelton*, Jessica Patrick Henr 8.46
5 Coleman, Erika Grassfield 9.69
6 Wade, Miriam Lake Braddoc 9.80
Event 31 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Finals
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Finals
3 Kempsville High School NT
1) Lee, Nydezsa 2) Vonner, Alexia
3) Butler, Destiny 4) Mcfayden, Timesha
4 Bruton 2:00.00
5 Jamestown 2:01.81
1) Dodd, Victoria 2) Skinner, Precious
3) Bryant, Laura 4) Tanner, Brittany
6 Grassfield 2:03.85
1) Coleman, Erika 2) Hitchman, Ariel
3) Lubin, Lendia 4) Wilson, Taylor
Section 2 Finals
1 Hickory High School 1:58.83
1) Gurganus, Jordan 2) Cannon, Tara
3) Carter, Melanie 4) Hinson, Abigail
2 Lafayette 1:58.04
1) Verive, Jennie 2) Tomczak, Katheryn
3) Jones, Selena 4) Pokorny, Carson
3 Grafton High School 1:57.68
1) Settles, Jakeva 2) Youtsey, Chloe
3) Collen, Mackenzie 4) Dillard, Tiarra
4 Deep Run 1:56.62
1) Martin*, Emma 2) Scelzi*, Adeline
3) Gullins, Victoria 4) Gullins, Angelina
5 Thomas Jefferson S&T 1:56.74
6 Norfolk Academy 1:57.53
Section 3 Finals
1 Fairfax 1:56.24
1) Renwick, Dryanna 2) Montgomery, Jamia
3) Montgomery, Jalita 4) Thompson, Jenna
2 Warhill 1:53.30
1) Bridges, Erika 2) Wells, Atashia
3) Slade, Jarreal 4) Talley, Brea
3 Glen Allen High School 1:52.51
1) Millard *, Zoe 2) Walters *, Glenn
3) Lam *, Jennifer 4) Jeter, Lauren
4 Lake Braddock 1:50.24
5 Kellam 1:50.64
1) Stuart, Vanessa 2) Atwine, Meredith
3) Hughes, Galina 4) Maybry, Andi
6 Atlee 1:51.74
1) Taylor *, Kassidy 2) Feyerabend *, Carly
3) Spinner, Sarah 4) Lowe *, India
Section 4 Finals
1 Ocean Lakes 1:49.45
1) Cooper, Clarissa 2) Glenn, Kyra
3) Sampson, Chrystine 4) Tuggle, Tamar
2 Patrick Henry (Ashland) 1:49.42
1) Fisher*, Lynnell 2) Shelton*, Jessica
3) Hooker, Crishna 4) Minor, Kiana
3 Kings Fork 1:49.32
4 Cosby 1:45.24
1) D'Orazio*, Gina 2) Smith, De'Nisha
3) Moseley*, Alexandria 4) Novak*, Molly
5 John Marshall 1:47.12
6 Lee-Davis 1:48.24
1) Tennessee, Dallas 2) Delony*, Rachel
3) Sheppard*, Shakiya 4) Mallory, Maya
Event 39 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Finals
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Kempsville High School NT
1) Coore, Sabria 2) woodhouse, degayla
3) Gippe, Ashley 4) Gippe, Lindsay
2 Grafton High School 4:56.01
1) Martin, Theresa 2) Burkhard, Hannah
3) Youtsey, Chloe 4) Rowe, Justina
3 Norfolk Academy 4:40.00
4 Lee-Davis 4:36.24
1) Griffin*, Dawnyshia 2) Reynolds*, Tiffany
3) Doss*, Madison 4) Branch*, Chelsea
5 Maggie Walker 4:36.24
1) Lull *, Jessica 2) Meighan *, Kayleigh
3) Shifflett *, Piper 4) Monks *, Katie
6 Atlee 4:39.57
1) Gardner *, Katie 2) O'Toole *, Abby
3) Riefner *, Lindsay 4) Martin *, Arianna
Section 2 Finals
1 Hickory High School 4:35.88
1) Wolterding, Denaya 2) Carter, Melanie
3) Van Gorder, Madisyn 4) Rumley, Margaret
2 Grassfield 4:30.57
1) Perry, Brittnee 2) Coleman, Erika
3) Ellis, Almoni 4) Smith, Jade
3 Fairfax 4:30.24
1) Poole, Ellen 2) Bachelder, Jessica
3) Dawkins, Eryn 4) Romoser, Laurel
4 Lafayette 4:26.35
1) Verive, Jennie 2) Allison, Deborah
3) Jones, Megan 4) Pokorny, Carson
5 Jamestown 4:28.31
1) Glueck, Gaylin 2) Santos, Lori
3) Graham, Marion 4) Clevinger, Maddie
6 John Marshall 4:30.12
Section 3 Finals
1 Warhill 4:24.60
1) Wells, Atashia 2) Henderson, Megan
3) Talley, Brea 4) Wells, Alexus
2 Kings Fork 4:22.35
3 Ocean Lakes 4:20.12
1) Cooper, Clarissa 2) Sampson, Chrystine
3) Saunders, Camille 4) Velasco, Sheila
4 Thomas Jefferson S&T 4:19.84
5 Deep Run 4:20.00
1) Bunting, Haley 2) Cuff, Madia
3) Escobar, Sydney 4) Hall, Caitlin
6 Thomas Edison 4:20.00
1) Tinsley, Rachel 2) Sheppard, Tirzah
3) Boyd, Alana 4) Briggs, Pariss
Section 4 Finals
1 Lake Braddock 4:15.04
2 Patrick Henry (Ashland) 4:15.00
1) Richardson*, Malina 2) Fisher*, Lynnell
3) Winston, Blakemore 4) Cole, Ashli
3 Cosby 4:13.45
1) D'Orazio*, Gina 2) Parynik, Kailee
3) Metzger*, Jayden 4) Helms*, Kayla
4 Glen Allen High School 4:06.10
1) Walters *, Glenn 2) Anderson, Imoni
3) Lam *, Jennifer 4) Lewis, Sydney
5 Kellam 4:08.24
1) Effinger, Daphne 2) McCarty, Madeleine
3) Lewis, Rachel 4) Bernhard, Lauren
6 Langley 4:13.25
1) Kramer, Liana 2) von Seggern, Analea
3) Omsberg, Kayla 4) Meiser, Claire
Event 25 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Finals
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Hickory High School 10:35.24
1) Murphy, Morgan 2) George, Catherine
3) Vanhooijdonk, Rene 4) Wolterding, Denaya
2 Deep Run 10:40.00
1) Armstrong, Caroline 2) Deponte, Maria
3) Emerson, Emily 4) Emerson, Abigail
3 Norfolk Academy 10:46.19
4 Fairfax 10:50.24
1) Poole, Ellen 2) Bachelder, Jessica
3) Chun, Annette 4) Daniels, Claire
5 Grafton High School 10:59.32
1) Rabbitt, Rachel 2) Goff, Nicole
3) Bloxom, Rachel 4) McGovern, Katie
6 Lafayette 11:01.71
1) Verive, Jessie 2) Crookston, Morgan
3) Hooks, Adriana 4) Jeon, Sarah
7 Bruton 11:05.00
1) Brown, Cori 2) Doak, Jenna
3) Queen, Alyssa 4) Ferebee, Alexis
8 Cosby 11:17.27
1) Murrin*, Savannah 2) Ward*, Kelly
3) Impastato*, Nicolette 4) McCormack, Emma
9 Grassfield 11:37.51
1) Brown, Haley 2) Edge, Helena
3) Creamer, Alina 4) Long, Olivia
Section 2 Finals
1 Thomas Jefferson S&T 9:55.94
2 Lake Braddock 10:00.24
3 Kellam 10:05.24
1) Motley, Abby 2) Effinger, Daphne
3) Lewis, Rachel 4) Motley, Julia
4 Lee-Davis 10:14.00
1) Turnage*, Bonny 2) Uliasz*, Haley
3) Warren*, Hailey 4) Doss*, Madison
5 Langley 10:16.00
1) West, Courteney 2) Purdy, Blair
3) Detrani, Mara 4) Allen, Mikayla
6 Jamestown 10:17.38
1) Glueck, Gaylin 2) Foret, Shelby
3) Simonsen, Haley 4) Santos, Lori
7 Atlee 10:28.44
1) Gardner *, Katie 2) Leitch *, Katharine
3) Bavin *, Chloe 4) Martin *, Arianna
8 Patrick Henry (Ashland) 10:30.00
1) Richardson*, Malina 2) Dunham*, Amy
3) Winston, Blakemore 4) Peterson, Makayla
9 Warhill 10:32.53
1) Buscher, Mariam 2) Henderson, Megan
3) Strakhova, Sasha 4) Doherty, Shaye
Event 1 Girls High Jump Finals
===============================================================================
Opening Height: 4-4
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Fairchild, Josephine Grassfield NH
2 Foret, Shelby Jamestown NH
3 Walters *, Glenn Glen Allen H NH
4 Lewis, Sydney Glen Allen H NH
5 Ellis, Reilly Glen Allen H NH
6 Gendron, Kaye Grassfield NH
7 Verive, Jennie Lafayette 4-04.00
8 Shearon, Logan Atlee 4-04.00
9 McLaughlin, Allison Atlee 4-04.00
10 Gravel, Julia Warhill 4-04.00
11 Tomczak, Katheryn Lafayette 4-04.00
12 Lund, Brittany Langley 4-04.00
13 Thompson, Jenna Fairfax 4-04.00
14 Kassel, Sidney Grafton High 4-06.00
15 Brush, Anna Norfolk Acad 4-06.00
16 Scruggs*, Rachael Lee-Davis 4-06.00
17 Hendriksen, Elisa Cosby 4-06.00
18 Allison, Deborah Lafayette 4-06.00
19 DeCosse, Helene Jula Fairfax 4-06.00
20 String, Emily Lake Braddoc 4-07.00
21 Murphy*, Emma Deep Run 4-08.00
22 Keith, April Grafton High 4-08.00
23 Ryan, Jackie Langley 4-08.00
24 Redding, Catherine Patrick Henr 4-08.00
25 Bridges, Erika Warhill 4-08.00
26 Parks, Julia Greenbrier C 4-08.00
27 Smith, Jade Grassfield 4-08.00
28 Sheppard*, Shakiya Lee-Davis 4-08.00
29 Settles, Jakeva Grafton High 4-10.00
30 Speranzo, Julia Lake Braddoc 4-10.00
31 Posey*, Noelle Lee-Davis 4-10.00
32 Glueck, Gaylin Jamestown 4-10.00
33 Livingston, Marika Norfolk Acad 4-10.00
34 Rodi, Kyra Lake Braddoc 4-10.00
35 Hooker, Crishna Patrick Henr 5-00.00
36 Novak*, Molly Cosby 5-00.00
37 Shelton*, Jessica Patrick Henr 5-00.00
38 D'Orazio*, Gina Cosby 5-02.00
39 Bannister, Tyler Norfolk Acad 5-02.00
40 Scott, Danielle John Marshal 5-02.00
41 Feyerabend *, Carly Atlee 5-05.00
42 Hayes*, Brianna Matoaca High 5-09.00
Event 3 Girls Pole Vault Finals
===============================================================================
Opening Height: 6-0
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Wilson, Caroline Langley NH
2 Clevinger, Maddie Jamestown 6-00.00
3 Omsberg, Kayla Langley 6-00.00
4 Coker, Shaila Ocean Lakes 6-00.00
5 Harrell, Joy Grassfield 6-06.00
6 Cooper, Hannah Norfolk Acad 6-06.00
7 Hanes, Caroline Maggie Walke 7-00.00
8 Buckner, Mary Lafayette 7-00.00
9 Verive, Jessie Lafayette 7-00.00
10 Shelton, Alexis Norfolk Coll 7-06.00
11 Hatanpaa, Carolina Thomas Jeffe 7-06.00
12 Shifflett *, Piper Maggie Walke 7-09.00
13 Osipenko, Sasha Atlee 8-00.00
14 Coore, Sabria Kempsville H 8-00.00
15 Figus, Aaron Jamestown 8-00.00
16 Williams, Rachael Ocean Lakes 8-00.00
17 Borgia, Samantha Kempsville H 8-00.00
18 Barsanti *, Blaise Maggie Walke 8-03.00
19 McDaniel, Erin Atlee 8-03.00
20 Miller, Val Atlee 8-03.00
21 Miranda, Lizzy Thomas Jeffe 8-06.00
22 Wade, Miriam Lake Braddoc 8-06.00
23 Stallings, Megan Grafton High 8-06.00
24 Stanley*, Samantha Patrick Henr 8-06.00
25 O'Kelly*, Kaitlin Lee-Davis 8-06.00
26 Mezher, Monique Thomas Jeffe 8-09.00
27 Farnsworth*, Alexandra Lee-Davis 8-09.00
28 Bannister, Tyler Norfolk Acad 9-00.00
29 Garnand, Shelby Hickory High 9-00.00
30 Seymore, Samantha Hanover 9-00.00
31 Myles, Te'Shaibrah Kings Fork 9-06.00
32 Angus*, Madison Lee-Davis 9-06.00
33 Ruud, Maggie Lake Braddoc 9-06.00
34 Scelzi*, Adeline Deep Run 9-06.00
35 Tomczak, Katheryn Lafayette 10-00.00
36 Rich, Cassandra Grassfield 10-00.00
37 Fasana, Rachael Lake Braddoc 10-06.00
38 Meeks, Jaqueline First Coloni 11-00.00
Event 5 Girls Long Jump Finals
===============================================================================
Minimum Mark: 14-6 (first legal mark will be measured)
Top 6 to finals
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Tuggle, Tamar Ocean Lakes ND
2 Tucker, Kayah Ocean Lakes ND
3 Richardson, Syaira Smithfield ND
4 Tanner, Brittany Jamestown ND
5 Bailey, Elizabeth Greenbrier C ND
6 Earley, Shanise John Marshal 12-01.75
7 Cannon, Tara Hickory High 12-08.00
8 Bryant, Laura Jamestown 13-00.25
9 Ryan, Jackie Langley 13-00.50
10 von Seggern, Analea Langley 13-10.00
11 Lubin, Lendia Grassfield 14-00.00
12 Lackey*, Sierra Lee-Davis 14-01.00
13 Shearon, Logan Atlee 14-02.00
14 Ricks, Courtney Kings Fork 14-02.00
15 Jackson, Crystal John Marshal 14-02.00
16 Madeline, Alaina Grafton High 14-04.00
Flight 2 Finals
1 Livingston, Marika Norfolk Acad 14-04.00
2 Tereja, Burton John Marshal 14-05.00
3 Shelton, Alexis Norfolk Coll 14-05.00
4 Chen, Stephanie Thomas Jeffe 14-06.00
5 Wilson, Taylor Grassfield 14-07.50
6 Verive, Jennie Lafayette 14-08.00
7 Parks, Julia Greenbrier C 14-08.75
8 Feyerabend *, Carly Atlee 14-09.50
9 Taube, Katie Fairfax 14-10.75
10 Brown, Arielle Lake Braddoc 15-00.00
11 Depew*, Allison Lee-Davis 15-01.25
12 Carey, Zaliah Atlee 15-03.00
13 Mitchell, Dashai Bruton 15-04.00
14 Fofi, Jennie Lake Braddoc 15-06.00
15 Montgomery, Jamia Fairfax 15-07.00
Flight 3 Finals
1 Escobar, Sydney Deep Run 15-08.00
2 Martin*, Emma Deep Run 16-00.00
3 Manhertz, Maddie Lake Braddoc 16-00.00
4 Randolph, Ellie Norfolk Acad 16-00.00
5 Dennis, Cydney Princess Ann 16-00.00
6 Atwine, Meredith Kellam 16-02.00
7 Hooker, Crishna Patrick Henr 16-02.25
8 Allison, Deborah Lafayette 16-03.00
9 Gurganus, Jordan Hickory High 16-03.00
10 Ellis, Almoni Grassfield 16-03.00
11 Bannister, Tyler Norfolk Acad 16-03.25
12 Schmidt, Adrienne Langley 16-04.00
13 Hendriksen, Elisa Cosby 16-04.00
14 Stuart, Vanessa Kellam 16-06.00
15 Uvodich, Heidi Bruton 16-06.00
Flight 4 Finals
1 Dodd, Victoria Jamestown 16-06.75
2 Vonner, Alexia Kempsville H 16-09.00
3 Hill, Dasha Bruton 16-11.25
4 Jones, Megan Lafayette 16-11.50
5 Butler, Destiny Kempsville H 17-00.00
6 Renwick, Dryanna Fairfax 17-00.00
7 Shelton*, Jessica Patrick Henr 17-04.75
8 Tennessee, Dallas Lee-Davis 17-05.50
9 Young, Julia Grafton High 17-08.50
10 Williams, Anna Thomas Ediso 17-09.00
11 Fisher*, Lynnell Patrick Henr 17-09.00
12 Beaudoin, Caroline Grafton High 17-09.75
13 Snipes, Gabrielle Kings Fork 18-01.50
14 Moseley*, Alexandria Cosby 18-02.50
15 Smith, De'Nisha Cosby 18-08.75
Event 7 Girls Triple Jump Finals
===============================================================================
Top 6 to finals
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Robinson, Katina Kings Fork ND
2 Bryant, Laura Jamestown ND
3 Capehart, Kyla Jamestown ND
4 Kilgore, Peyton Lafayette 27-03.50
5 Romanowski, Camille Langley 27-09.50
6 Bell, Nelestra John Marshal 28-02.00
7 Scruggs*, Rachael Lee-Davis 29-02.00
8 Ryan, Jackie Langley 29-03.00
9 Morris, Maya John Marshal 29-06.00
10 Buckner, Mary Lafayette 30-00.50
11 Bannister, Tyler Norfolk Acad 30-01.00
12 Parks, Julia Greenbrier C 30-04.00
13 Brown, Arielle Lake Braddoc 30-04.00
Flight 2 Finals
1 McLaughlin, Allison Atlee 30-05.50
2 Chen, Stephanie Thomas Jeffe 30-09.00
3 Hooker *, Danesha Patrick Henr 31-01.50
4 Brush, Anna Norfolk Acad 31-07.50
5 Schmidt, Adrienne Langley 32-00.00
6 Montgomery, Jamia Fairfax 32-00.75
7 Bruce, Alyssa Thomas Jeffe 32-03.00
8 Depew*, Allison Lee-Davis 32-06.50
9 Dodd, Victoria Jamestown 32-06.75
10 Hendriksen, Elisa Cosby 32-11.50
11 Randolph, Ellie Norfolk Acad 32-11.50
12 Fasana, Rachael Lake Braddoc 33-00.00
13 Anderson, Imoni Glen Allen H 33-00.00
Flight 3 Finals
1 Scott, Danielle John Marshal 33-03.00
2 Tennessee, Dallas Lee-Davis 33-07.25
3 Hooker, Crishna Patrick Henr 33-10.00
4 Lanos, Naomi Fairfax 33-11.00
5 Manhertz, Maddie Lake Braddoc 34-06.00
6 Allison, Deborah Lafayette 35-01.00
7 D'Orazio*, Gina Cosby 35-03.50
8 Smith, De'Nisha Cosby 36-01.00
9 Renwick, Dryanna Fairfax 36-04.00
10 Lowe *, India Atlee 36-05.50
11 Fisher*, Lynnell Patrick Henr 37-01.00
12 Williams, Anna Thomas Ediso 37-10.00
Event 9 Girls Shot Put Finals
===============================================================================
Minimum Mark: 25-0 (first legal mark will be measured)
Top 6 to finals
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Parham, Jasmine Kings Fork ND
2 Romero, Katherine Jamestown ND
3 Bingham, Abby Jamestown ND
4 Thorton, Briana Norfolk Acad ND
5 Djetto, Brittany Glen Allen H ND
6 Woody, Alexis Glen Allen H ND
7 Scott, Jasmine Western Bran ND
8 Epps, Blair Western Bran 17-00.75
9 Schmidt, Adrienne Langley 19-11.00
10 Epps, Alexis Western Bran 20-03.50
11 Alston, Carrington Grassfield 20-11.25
12 Cox, Anna Langley 21-11.00
13 Branch, Ationa Kings Fork 22-03.75
14 Parker, Kitten Kempsville H 22-04.50
Flight 2 Finals
1 Brantes-Wherry, Grace Hickory High 22-08.00
2 Adalia, Burks Bruton 23-07.00
3 Blake, Makayla Lafayette 25-03.00
4 Waddy, Simone John Marshal 25-05.00
5 Gardner, Haven Bruton 25-05.00
6 Montgomery, Jamia Fairfax 25-06.00
7 Mason, Kara Maggie Walke 25-08.00
8 Goldsborough, Kennedy Cosby 25-11.00
9 Millard *, Zoe Glen Allen H 26-01.00
10 Canaday, Essence Lafayette 26-01.00
11 Goode, Raquell John Marshal 26-02.00
12 Dabney, Aeylla Patrick Henr 26-03.00
13 Brown, Marshai Norfolk Chri 26-03.25
Flight 3 Finals
1 Farrow, Jasmine Grassfield 26-03.25
2 Holly, Leanne Atlee 26-09.00
3 wallace, troy John Marshal 26-09.00
4 Gardner, Haley Bruton 26-11.00
5 Moseley, Sydne Cosby 27-04.00
6 Brown, Nicolette Kempsville H 27-04.25
7 Scaplehorn, Sarah Atlee 27-06.50
8 Ruud, Maggie Lake Braddoc 28-08.00
9 Besinaiz, Brianna Ocean Lakes 28-08.50
10 Cannon, Tara Hickory High 28-10.00
11 Rhue, Krista Kempsville H 28-11.75
12 Bruce, Alyssa Thomas Jeffe 29-01.00
13 Hall, Caitlin Deep Run 30-00.00
Flight 4 Finals
1 Goggin *, Leah Maggie Walke 30-03.00
2 Rodi, Kyra Lake Braddoc 30-08.00
3 Rawlings*, Kennae Cosby 30-10.00
4 Hinson, Hannah Kings Fork 31-07.00
5 Wilson, Victoria Grassfield 32-06.25
6 Harris, Chiquitta Patrick Henr 33-01.00
7 Bannister, Tyler Norfolk Acad 33-02.00
8 Menye, Jeanette Lake Braddoc 33-04.00
9 Chilcoat *, Betsy Atlee 33-06.50
10 Pressey, Amy Jamestown 33-07.00
11 Johnston, Elizabeth Hickory High 33-11.00
12 Shoemaker, Hannah Smithfield 34-02.00
13 Williams, Shania Patrick Henr 39-01.50
Event 24 Boys 55 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
Top 6 times to finals
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Kacur, Sean Langley 7.47
2 Porter, Glen Norfolk Chri 7.44
3 Mason, Mike Jamestown 7.07
4 Moss, Ej Glen Allen H 6.75
5 Durant, Kwame Lafayette 6.77
6 Nixon, LaCroy Warhill 7.05
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Mckee, Maxwell Langley 7.67
2 Daniel, Sean Matoaca High 7.34
3 Ramon, Bryce Deep Run 7.08
4 Langston, Tyrone John Marshal 6.75
5 Canady, Kyle Warhill 6.82
6 Fekadu, Yet Lake Braddoc 7.04
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Smith, Ethan Jamestown 7.74
2 Jones, Darius Jamestown 7.33
3 Copeland Jr., Calvin Grassfield 7.08
4 Stattelman, Blake Lee-Davis 6.74
5 Harper, Isaiah Grassfield 6.83
6 Shanahan, Kyle Lake Braddoc 7.04
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Bell, Donte Ocean Lakes NT
2 Clifford, Patrick Hickory High 7.33
3 Goode, Maurice Glen Allen H 7.10
4 Lamb, Haiden Lee-Davis 6.74
5 Dykstra, Will Fairfax 6.84
6 Parker, Aaron Cosby 7.03
Heat 5 Preliminaries
1 Whitehurst, Melvin Kempsville H NT
2 Lacy, Darius Atlee 7.31
3 Moore, Dennis Patrick Henr 7.12
4 Johnson, Darrell Kings Fork 6.74
5 Tyler, Trae Indian River 6.86
6 Rollins, Rj Glen Allen H 7.02
Heat 6 Preliminaries
1 Parks, Stone Greenbrier C NT
2 Brothers, Aaron Deep Run 7.30
3 Patton, Marquis Lafayette 7.13
4 Singleton, Stephen Norfolk Chri 6.71
5 Dawkins*, Kevin Cosby 6.86
6 Lyons, Taylor Warhill 7.01
Heat 7 Preliminaries
1 Doyle, Devontay Kempsville H NT
2 Jones, Thomas Kings Fork 7.29
3 Zollar, A.J. Atlee 7.14
4 Rogers, Deshawn Lee-Davis 6.71
5 Edwards, Ladarius Indian River 6.87
6 Noel, Tyrell Grafton High 7.00
Heat 8 Preliminaries
1 Stello, Aaron Ocean Lakes NT
2 Gordon, Javaughn Atlee 7.29
3 Mcvicker, John Lake Braddoc 7.14
4 Whitaker, Larry Kempsville H 6.65
5 Robinson, Terelle Patrick Henr 6.87
6 Duncan, Eric John Marshal 6.99
Heat 9 Preliminaries
1 Clark, Gary Ocean Lakes NT
2 Andrews, Orande Bruton 7.25
3 Whetzel, Ben Fairfax 7.14
4 Craver, William Langley 6.64
5 Boyce, Demitri Norfolk Acad 6.92
6 Simon, Devin Smithfield 6.99
Heat 10 Preliminaries
1 Cole, Michael Greenbrier C NT
2 Joyner, Gary Fairfax 7.24
3 Boone, Patrick Kings Fork 7.14
4 Tilghman, Kenny Cosby 6.64
5 Warren, Deontra Smithfield 6.93
6 Taylor, Richard Bruton 6.97
Heat 11 Preliminaries
1 Lathrop, Robby Greenbrier C NT
2 Ford, Alize' Grafton High 7.20
3 Johnson, Kajoun Bruton 7.17
4 Thompson, John John Marshal 6.63
5 Davis, Doron Lafayette 6.93
6 McKenzie, Tyler Grassfield 6.96
Heat 12 Preliminaries
1 Childress, Marquis Smithfield NT
2 Higgins, Brian Norfolk Acad 7.20
3 Rorie, Deshon Grafton High 7.18
4 Bailey, Alec Matoaca High 6.54
5 Boyce, Darrell Norfolk Acad 6.95
6 Morris, Daquan Patrick Henr 6.95
Event 36 Boys 300 Meter Dash Finals
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Finals
3 Parks, Stone Greenbrier C NT
4 Lathrop, Robby Greenbrier C NT
5 Turner, Derashe Grassfield NT
6 Harris, Kenwood Kings Fork NT
Section 2 Finals
1 Allen, Darius Kings Fork NT
2 Dancey, Alante Grassfield NT
3 Hopkins, Connor Norfolk Coll NT
4 Costello, John Ocean Lakes 45.11
5 Green, Joshua Kempsville H NT
6 Hengesbach, Chad Norfolk Coll NT
Section 3 Finals
1 Hoover, Aaron Smithfield 44.15
2 Mu, Alvin Warhill 43.86
3 Cooper-Ochoa, J'Son Bruton 43.52
4 Andrews, Orande Bruton 43.05
5 Mostashori, Moteza Ocean Lakes 43.12
6 Lestyan, Patrick Greenbrier C 43.32
Section 4 Finals
1 Mckee, Maxwell Langley 43.01
2 Higgins, Brian Norfolk Acad 43.00
3 Magana, Juan Fairfax 42.94
4 Williams, Aaron Smithfield 42.60
5 Kellam *, Henry Maggie Walke 42.82
6 Kuleff, Daniel Ocean Lakes 42.85
Section 5 Finals
1 Dougherty, Paul Norfolk Coll 42.50
2 Brown, Matthew Deep Run 42.50
3 Colon, Gianni Warhill 42.44
4 Nixon, LaCroy Warhill 41.95
5 Henderson, Derek Atlee 42.06
6 Warren*, Lee Lee-Davis 42.32
Section 6 Finals
1 Taylor, Richard Bruton 41.94
2 Fleenor, Ben Norfolk Acad 41.89
3 Duncan, Eric John Marshal 41.87
4 Boyd, Denzel Deep Run 41.00
5 Kacur, Sean Langley 41.41
6 Huang, Yung Hickory High 41.84
Section 7 Finals
1 Moore, Dennis Patrick Henr 40.97
2 Zeng, Kevin Thomas Jeffe 40.84
3 Hayes, Collin Thomas Ediso 40.50
4 Ramnarin, Devin Kellam 40.29
5 Taylor, Wesley Norfolk Acad 40.42
6 Davis, Latrell Deep Run 40.45
Section 8 Finals
1 Fekadu, Yet Lake Braddoc 40.24
2 Richardson, Amani Smithfield 40.11
3 Robinson, Chris Kempsville H 40.04
4 Brown*, Dequante Lee-Davis 39.69
5 Bailey, Alec Matoaca High 39.94
6 Jones, Darius Jamestown 39.97
Section 9 Finals
1 Robinson, Terelle Patrick Henr 39.64
2 Rorie, Deshon Grafton High 39.50
3 Mayers, Sylvester Glen Allen H 39.50
4 Langston, Tyrone John Marshal 39.13
5 Zollar, A.J. Atlee 39.24
6 Barte, Alan Thomas Jeffe 39.44
Section 10 Finals
1 Mason, Mike Jamestown 39.09
2 Samuelson, Andrew Hickory High 39.05
3 Whetzel, Ben Fairfax 39.04
4 Johnson, Ashad Thomas Ediso 38.80
5 Shanahan, Kyle Lake Braddoc 38.84
6 Ford, Alize' Grafton High 39.00
Section 11 Finals
1 Owecke *, Joe Atlee 38.76
2 Roberts, Keith Glen Allen H 38.75
3 Kurz, Nicholas Grafton High 38.70
4 Greene *, Ben Glen Allen H 38.52
5 McKenzie, Tyler Grassfield 38.54
6 Hamzey *, Tariq Maggie Walke 38.68
Section 12 Finals
1 Miller *, Scott Maggie Walke 38.48
2 Ruane, Stephen Lafayette 38.42
3 Daniel, Sean Matoaca High 38.34
4 Rogers, Deshawn Lee-Davis 38.04
5 Canaday, Micah Lafayette 38.07
6 Tyler, Trae Indian River 38.12
Section 13 Finals
1 Penny, Raeford Thomas Jeffe 37.93
2 Whitaker, Larry Kempsville H 37.76
3 Phillips, Travis Patrick Henr 37.68
4 Thompson, Cameron Langley 37.64
5 Hayes, Troy Cosby 37.64
6 Mooney, Brendon Jamestown 37.66
Section 14 Finals
1 Darden, Alex Kellam 37.64
2 Moses, Daquawn John Marshal 37.54
3 Dykstra, Will Fairfax 37.41
4 Tilghman, Kenny Cosby 36.84
5 Singleton, Stephen Norfolk Chri 37.16
6 Richardson, Tony Kellam 37.24
Section 15 Finals
1 Sheppard, Shamaal Thomas Ediso 36.80
2 Periera, Edgar Lake Braddoc 36.74
3 Hunt, Robert Hickory High 36.45
4 Durant, Kwame Lafayette 35.18
5 Johnson, Noah Kings Fork 36.21
6 Kokal*, Michael Cosby 36.29
Event 28 Boys 500 Meter Dash Finals
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Finals
4 Rawles, Josh Kempsville H NT
5 Porter, Glen Norfolk Chri NT
6 Boykins, David Norfolk Chri NT
Section 2 Finals
1 Hengesbach, Chad Norfolk Coll NT
2 Fox*, Christian Matoaca High NT
3 Harvey, Noah Norfolk Chri NT
4 Ehrlich, Sam Grafton High 1:40.00
5 Theall, Beau Smithfield 1:42.35
6 Riley, Terry Kempsville H NT
Section 3 Finals
1 Mingee, Derek Smithfield 1:31.05
2 Comer, Dylan Grafton High 1:28.00
3 Young, Alec Grafton High 1:28.00
4 Dougherty, Paul Norfolk Coll 1:25.65
5 Bills, Jaden Jamestown 1:25.65
6 Hopkins, Connor Norfolk Coll 1:26.01
Section 4 Finals
1 Beech, Cameron John Marshal 1:23.94
2 Boyer, Shane Bruton 1:23.29
3 Cooper-Ochoa, J'Son Bruton 1:22.75
4 Noggle, Ryan Kings Fork 1:20.41
5 Marriner, Josh Western Bran 1:20.44
6 Murphy, Connor Smithfield 1:22.24
Section 5 Finals
1 Row *, Nick Maggie Walke 1:20.24
2 Lestyan, Patrick Greenbrier C 1:19.61
3 Valdez, Isreal Ocean Lakes 1:19.47
4 Mullen, Chainey Atlee 1:18.76
5 Neville, Tommy Jamestown 1:18.84
6 Huang, Yung Hickory High 1:19.24
Section 6 Finals
1 Hamm, Brandon Jamestown 1:18.10
2 Bailey, Courtney Grassfield 1:18.08
3 Higgins, Brian Norfolk Acad 1:18.00
4 Thomas *, Sam Patrick Henr 1:17.09
5 Sterrett, Joseph Hickory High 1:17.44
6 Belic, Blaise Deep Run 1:18.00
Section 7 Finals
1 Harris, Kriss John Marshal 1:16.57
2 Rasich *, Ben Maggie Walke 1:16.52
3 Sawyer, Luke Warhill 1:16.17
4 Smith, Nathan Western Bran 1:15.91
5 Hayes, Collin Thomas Ediso 1:16.00
6 Stott, Patrick Deep Run 1:16.00
Section 8 Finals
1 Mann, Colin Lee-Davis 1:15.82
2 Layman, Cole Warhill 1:15.73
3 Walton, Julian Warhill 1:15.57
4 Ballou, Alex Kellam 1:15.24
5 Elliott *, Brian Atlee 1:15.26
6 Lawrence, Daiquan Western Bran 1:15.38
Section 9 Finals
1 Nguyen, Jacob Kings Fork 1:15.18
2 Bodman*, Luke Deep Run 1:15.00
3 Burnett, Cameron Cosby 1:14.65
4 McArdle, Tommy Lake Braddoc 1:13.54
5 Chin, Kevin Langley 1:13.90
6 Napier, Allen Bruton 1:14.00
Section 10 Finals
1 Jones, Anthony Ocean Lakes 1:13.12
2 Casebeer, Jonah Thomas Jeffe 1:12.94
3 Houmoui, Sam Langley 1:12.90
4 Ramnarin, Devin Kellam 1:12.24
5 Waggoner, Isaac Patrick Henr 1:12.59
6 Moses, Daquawn John Marshal 1:12.64
Section 11 Finals
1 Alsadig, Mossab Thomas Jeffe 1:11.89
2 Wiltshire*, Seth Cosby 1:11.84
3 Johnson*, Brandon Lee-Davis 1:11.67
4 Thompson, Iain Lafayette 1:10.94
5 Dunlap, Marcus Lake Braddoc 1:11.50
6 Smith, Brandon Ocean Lakes 1:11.54
Section 12 Finals
1 Smith, Kevin Indian River 1:10.82
2 Griffin, Tyral Glen Allen H 1:10.72
3 Smith, Oliver Glen Allen H 1:10.55
4 Nayda *, Nathan Patrick Henr 1:09.85
5 Freeman, Joshua Norfolk Acad 1:10.33
6 Byrne, Steven Langley 1:10.50
Section 13 Finals
1 Sheppard, Shamaal Thomas Ediso 1:09.83
2 Durant, Kwame Lafayette 1:09.81
3 Gould, Andrew Kings Fork 1:09.70
4 Penny, Raeford Thomas Jeffe 1:09.03
5 Segovia *, David Atlee 1:09.04
6 Richardson, Tony Kellam 1:09.48
Section 14 Finals
1 Smith, Paris Grassfield 1:08.75
2 Periera, Edgar Lake Braddoc 1:08.44
3 Sung, Yol Ho Fairfax 1:08.13
4 Kokal*, Michael Cosby 1:06.34
5 Holdsworth, Derek Lafayette 1:06.40
6 Jones*, Wesley Lee-Davis 1:06.97
Event 34 Boys 1000 Meter Run Finals
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Lawrence, Matthew Nansemond-Su 3:15.00
2 Loria-MacNamara, Dylan Grafton High 3:17.00
3 Burkhard, Brendan Grafton High 3:17.52
4 Hopkins, Connor Norfolk Coll 3:19.93
5 Kumar *, Virang Glen Allen H 3:24.95
6 Fielding, James Smithfield 3:31.99
7 Szymanski, Zack Greenbrier C 3:33.03
8 Robertson, Matthew Bruton 3:40.00
9 Murphy, Connor Smithfield NT
Section 2 Finals
1 Whalen, Sean Norfolk Acad 3:05.00
2 Franco *, Andrew Atlee 3:05.09
3 Giardina, Tommaso Hickory High 3:06.09
4 Bailey, Cole Kings Fork 3:10.05
5 Dowdy, Matt Ocean Lakes 3:11.24
6 Godwin, Alex Western Bran 3:12.79
7 Tidwell, Blake Western Bran 3:14.26
8 Hengesbach, Chad Norfolk Coll 3:15.00
9 Mayo, Pierce Deep Run 3:15.00
Section 3 Finals
1 Giardina, Domenico Hickory High 3:00.26
2 Turack, Steve Norfolk Coll 3:00.29
3 Moore, Brian Deep Run 3:01.00
4 Kim *, Eric Maggie Walke 3:01.25
5 Roundtree *, Chris Glen Allen H 3:01.35
6 Johnson, Ethan Warhill 3:01.36
7 Schleicher, Ryan Ocean Lakes 3:02.24
8 Hemphill, James Ocean Lakes 3:03.24
9 Wilck *, Justin Maggie Walke 3:03.57
Section 4 Finals
1 Thomas *, Sam Patrick Henr 2:57.54
2 Witt, Zach Glen Allen H 2:58.00
3 Papanicolas, Devon Fairfax 2:58.24
4 Neubert, David Kellam 2:59.24
5 Gipson, Brandon Kings Fork 2:59.52
6 Merski, Michael Bruton 2:59.75
7 Anger, Ryan Langley 2:59.79
8 Bailey, Johnathan Kings Fork 2:59.92
9 Graf, Peter Patrick Henr 3:00.00
Section 5 Finals
1 Pramenko, Zack Lake Braddoc 2:53.94
2 Parker, Aaron First Flight 2:54.00
3 Wrann, John Lafayette 2:54.05
4 Wattendorf, Matt Thomas Jeffe 2:54.84
5 Cheng, Owen Fairfax 2:55.24
6 Thompson, Brian Lake Braddoc 2:55.34
7 Dunham *, Nathan Patrick Henr 2:55.52
8 Foss, Nate Thomas Jeffe 2:56.24
9 Wozniak, Austin Hickory High 2:57.10
Section 6 Finals
1 Dailey, Zachary Langley 2:51.30
2 Sabin, Jimmy Warhill 2:51.35
3 Sweeney, Matthew Grafton High 2:51.64
4 Peery *, Matthew Atlee 2:51.73
5 Stanovsek, Mick First Flight 2:52.00
6 Rodgers*, Jake Cosby 2:52.24
7 Grieser, Aran Kellam 2:52.51
8 Dinsmore, Maxwell Grassfield 2:53.24
9 Franklin*, Matthew Lee-Davis 2:53.29
Section 7 Finals
1 Young*, Tim Cosby 2:45.84
2 Eich, Peter Norfolk Chri 2:45.97
3 Crowder, Chris Jamestown 2:46.53
4 Reilly, Brian Langley 2:48.80
5 Brown, Kyle Thomas Ediso 2:49.00
6 Short, Christopher Warhill 2:49.18
7 Blodgett, Kyler Thomas Jeffe 2:50.34
8 Dimeck, Colton Grassfield 2:50.34
9 Modzelewski, Greg Jamestown 2:50.52
Section 8 Finals
1 Addeo, Anthony Bruton 2:42.64
2 Salimov, Alan Norfolk Acad 2:42.67
3 Viray *, Joey Maggie Walke 2:43.41
4 Fogg, Ben Lake Braddoc 2:43.54
5 Rangel, John Thomas Ediso 2:44.00
6 Tillis, Luke Lafayette 2:44.71
7 Wichelman*, Matt Lee-Davis 2:44.92
8 Harris*, Sheldon Lee-Davis 2:45.24
Section 9 Finals
1 Carmichael *, Griffin Atlee 2:32.69
2 Midkiff, Alex Grassfield 2:34.26
3 Negron*, Thomas Cosby 2:34.31
4 Novak*, Matthew Deep Run 2:35.00
5 Holdsworth, Derek Lafayette 2:37.09
6 Boros, Billy Kellam 2:38.67
7 Connell, Michael Jamestown 2:41.10
8 Yirdaw, Eyasu Thomas Ediso 2:42.00
Event 30 Boys 1600 Meter Run Finals
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Wojcieszak, Cameron Bruton 5:20.38
2 Keurajian, Paul Jamestown 5:21.42
3 Harrison*, Cole Glen Allen H 5:25.74
4 Deming, Miller Smithfield 5:28.08
5 Averill, Christian Cosby 5:29.37
6 Cadwell, Andrew Bruton 5:37.36
7 Herspold, Gavin Warhill 5:37.68
8 Humphries, Ben Patrick Henr 5:40.00
9 Vining, Paul Western Bran 5:45.24
10 Szymanski, Zack Greenbrier C 5:45.66
11 Brown, Zachary Bruton 6:00.00
12 Lestyan, Thomas Greenbrier C 6:06.38
13 Allen, Brandon Kings Fork 6:09.91
Section 2 Finals
1 Lamons *, Michael Glen Allen H 5:01.85
2 Kool, Steven Thomas Jeffe 5:02.36
3 Ramos, Miguel Kings Fork 5:03.06
4 Balentine, Ryan Smithfield 5:04.87
5 Brown, Connor Hickory High 5:05.43
6 Mawyer *, Marc Glen Allen H 5:06.92
7 Turack, Steve Norfolk Coll 5:07.41
8 Drew, Ryan Kellam 5:08.24
9 Albert, Stephen Fairfax 5:09.64
10 Charlton, Ryan Thomas Ediso 5:12.00
11 Holmon, Matthew Jamestown 5:16.20
12 Shah, Jay Norfolk Acad 5:17.09
13 Pheneger, Alex Cosby 5:18.16
Section 3 Finals
1 Chudoba*, Jonathan Lee-Davis 4:53.35
2 Richeson, Dylan Atlee 4:54.74
3 Tombes *, Nathaniel Maggie Walke 4:55.02
4 Shaughnessy, Patrick Indian River 4:55.24
5 McGuire, Alex Warhill 4:55.29
6 Fox*, Christian Matoaca High 4:56.24
7 Gomez, Alexander Fairfax 4:56.54
8 Seward, Matthew Lee-Davis 4:57.06
9 Halsted, Josh Hickory High 4:57.43
10 Hall, Josh Grafton High 4:57.87
11 Underwood, Justin Grafton High 4:59.76
12 Rees, Levi Jamestown 4:59.91
13 Tippett, David Greenbrier C 5:00.05
Section 4 Finals
1 Stirling, Calhoun Ocean Lakes 4:47.07
2 Hulett, Josh Langley 4:48.40
3 Garnowski*, Taylor Cosby 4:49.14
4 Hayes, Nick Thomas Jeffe 4:49.21
5 Wolstenholme, Gabe Hickory High 4:49.63
6 Hart, James Lafayette 4:50.15
7 Lanier, Andrew Matoaca High 4:50.24
8 Boyd, Brandon Western Bran 4:50.28
9 Lee, Jonathan Deep Run 4:51.00
10 Spagnolo *, Michael Atlee 4:51.09
11 Donegan, John Grassfield 4:52.78
12 Taylor - Fishwick, Jon Norfolk Coll 4:52.97
13 Schroeder, Matt Grassfield 4:53.16
Section 5 Finals
1 Gharbi, Karim Thomas Ediso 4:35.00
2 Fields, Tre Atlee 4:39.42
3 Koch *, Austin Maggie Walke 4:39.76
4 Simon, James Thomas Jeffe 4:40.54
5 Miller, Nate Norfolk Coll 4:40.55
6 Maguire, Alex Fairfax 4:41.39
7 Zarkowski, Ryan Kellam 4:42.15
8 Reilly, Brian Langley 4:42.38
9 Loper, Andrew Lafayette 4:42.69
10 Campbell, Wyatt Patrick Henr 4:43.83
11 Rockers, Brandon Thomas Ediso 4:45.00
12 Monogue, Kevin Lake Braddoc 4:45.44
13 Kidwell, Forrest Grafton High 4:45.49
Section 6 Finals
1 Novak*, Matthew Deep Run 4:19.00
2 Boros, Billy Kellam 4:21.77
3 Tuck, Nick Lake Braddoc 4:23.57
4 Connell, Dawson York 4:24.42
5 Steck, Kurtis Lafayette 4:24.58
6 Adam*, Paul Lee-Davis 4:26.11
7 Richardson, Nick Western Bran 4:27.87
8 Wiggins, Grant Norfolk Acad 4:28.14
9 Corbett, Alex Lake Braddoc 4:28.85
10 Ziegler *, John Maggie Walke 4:31.73
11 Broom, James Grassfield 4:32.87
12 Read, Daniel Ocean Lakes 4:33.68
13 Will, John Ocean Lakes 4:33.78
Event 38 Boys 3200 Meter Run Finals
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Ferqueron, Tyler Grassfield 11:21.30
2 Hawver, Spencer Western Bran 11:25.80
3 Davis, Thomas Glen Allen H 11:30.00
4 Coates, Cameron Jamestown 11:33.43
5 Napolitano, Daniel Jamestown 11:33.78
6 Ingersoll, Joshua Grafton High 11:40.00
7 Kaplan, Josh Deep Run 11:45.00
8 Pillow, Calan Deep Run 11:45.00
9 Deming, Miller Smithfield 11:50.98
10 Clark, Chad Grassfield 11:55.69
11 Drew, Ryan Kellam 12:20.24
12 McDonald, Christian Kellam 12:30.24
13 Batchelor, Ransom Smithfield 12:45.03
14 Lestyan, Thomas Greenbrier C 13:06.93
15 Lanier, Andrew Matoaca High NT
16 Fitch, Alex Smithfield NT
Section 2 Finals
1 Cape, Mason Grafton High 10:50.00
2 Amabile, Thomas Grassfield 10:50.26
3 Wahls, Ben Lafayette 10:54.89
4 Gibson, Jeffrey Thomas Ediso 10:55.00
5 Leber, Marc Nansemond-Su 10:56.17
6 McManus, Brian Lafayette 10:57.41
7 Tippett, David Greenbrier C 10:59.58
8 Harris, Tyler Lee-Davis 11:00.04
9 Hefner, Paul Langley 11:04.33
10 Zunk *, Skyler Cosby 11:04.80
11 Foltz, Chad Atlee 11:06.78
12 Riley, Noah Ocean Lakes 11:11.24
13 Morgan, Austin Lee-Davis 11:14.24
14 Lefevre, Tyler Hickory High 11:15.24
15 Zarkowski, Ryan Kellam 11:16.68
16 Lomicka*, Matt Glen Allen H 11:20.00
17 Steblein, Jacob Fairfax 11:20.24
Section 3 Finals
1 Shapiro, Alessandro Langley 10:25.00
2 Anderson, Greg Thomas Jeffe 10:25.13
3 Hollinger, David Fairfax 10:25.24
4 Murch*, Sam Cosby 10:27.29
5 Blagg, Christopher Thomas Jeffe 10:27.54
6 Parker, Aaron First Flight 10:28.65
7 Kuprenas, Luke Thomas Jeffe 10:28.74
8 Richards, Andrew Jamestown 10:33.62
9 Bergan, Bryan Lake Braddoc 10:34.39
10 Lewis *, Michael Maggie Walke 10:38.96
11 Fullmer, Max Ocean Lakes 10:41.62
12 Hutchinson, Kristian Langley 10:43.44
13 Pitrelli, Jj Lake Braddoc 10:44.90
14 Austin, Daniel Ocean Lakes 10:45.24
15 Neale, Logan Cosby 10:45.24
16 Wachter *, Patrick Maggie Walke 10:48.04
Section 4 Finals
1 Hall *, Nathaniel Atlee 9:13.35
2 Colson, Louis Thomas Ediso 9:22.00
3 Richardson, Nick Western Bran 9:39.28
4 Varon*, Alexander Deep Run 9:45.00
5 Ellington, Micah Hickory High 9:46.92
6 Menzies, Jason Lafayette 9:50.37
7 Isenhour, Forrest Lake Braddoc 10:00.19
8 Fleckenstein *, Alex Maggie Walke 10:07.12
9 Barbish, John Western Bran 10:11.46
10 Campbell, Wyatt Patrick Henr 10:18.60
11 Alidost *, Bizz Atlee 10:19.19
12 Stanovsek, Mick First Flight 10:21.52
13 Eason, Andrew Hickory High 10:24.02
14 Wiggins, Grant Norfolk Acad 10:24.09
15 Byrd *, Alex Glen Allen H 10:24.67
16 Vest*, Morgan Lee-Davis 10:24.77
Event 22 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
Top 6 times to finals
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Kluck, Ryan Kings Fork 10.38
2 Schurmeir, Mason Langley 10.14
3 Fenner, Deontre Smithfield 9.25
4 Belton, Alexander John Marshal 8.50
5 Brown*, Dequante Lee-Davis 8.54
6 Burton, Byron Patrick Henr 9.22
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Fox, Denavean Western Bran NT
2 Hsu, Eric Langley 10.02
3 Bridges, Obadiah Lake Braddoc 9.34
4 Segovia *, David Atlee 8.32
5 Bibbins, Mario Smithfield 8.55
6 Sekelsky, Collin Grafton High 9.19
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Hasher, Reid Kempsville H NT
2 Donafrio, Andrew Hickory High 10.01
3 Boyd, Denzel Deep Run 9.37
4 Dawkins*, Kevin Cosby 8.24
5 Canaday, Micah Lafayette 8.56
6 King, O'Bryant John Marshal 9.12
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Meadows, Dylan Jamestown NT
2 Kipp, Jarrett Deep Run 10.00
3 Moses, Zarron Lafayette 9.38
4 Harris, Kriss John Marshal 8.20
5 Neikirk, Cal Norfolk Acad 8.58
6 Zeng, Kevin Thomas Jeffe 9.10
Heat 5 Preliminaries
2 Kobrinetz, Hunter Deep Run 10.00
3 Sterrett, Joseph Hickory High 9.44
4 Warren*, Lee Lee-Davis 8.14
5 Warren, T.J. Atlee 8.68
6 Hargrove, Davon Lee-Davis 9.10
Heat 6 Preliminaries
2 Evans, Avery Norfolk Acad 9.96
3 Downing, Connor Kempsville H 9.56
4 Johnson, Ashad Thomas Ediso 7.60
5 Guerrier, Davon Glen Allen H 8.80
6 Shelton, Owen Patrick Henr 9.02
Heat 7 Preliminaries
2 Trumble*, Luke Cosby 9.93
3 Jacobsen, Alex Langley 9.67
4 Phillips, Travis Patrick Henr 7.59
5 Judkins, Deandre Smithfield 8.83
6 Reichel *, Noah Glen Allen H 8.96
Heat 8 Preliminaries
2 Trail *, Jj Glen Allen H 9.77
3 Harrell, Joshua Grassfield 9.70
4 Holloway, Grant Grassfield 7.57
5 Ruane, Stephen Lafayette 8.89
6 Tan, Kevin Norfolk Acad 8.91
Event 32 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Finals
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Kempsville High School NT
1) Whitaker, Larry 2) Whitehurst, Melvin
3) Doyle, Devontay 4) Green, Joshua
2 Norfolk Academy 1:45.00
3 Warhill 1:44.80
1) Canady, Kyle 2) Nixon, LaCroy
3) Colon, Gianni 4) Lyons, Taylor
4 Maggie Walker 1:40.24
1) Kunka *, Brennan 2) Rasich *, Ben
3) Hamzey *, Tariq 4) Miller *, Scott
5 Atlee 1:41.14
1) Elliott *, Brian 2) Owecke *, Joe
3) Gordon, Javaughn 4) Martin, Joe
6 Deep Run 1:42.27
1) Boyd, Denzel 2) Davis, Latrell
3) Bodman*, Luke 4) Johnson, Shawn
Section 2 Finals
1 Grafton High School 1:40.10
1) Kurz, Nicholas 2) Noel, Tyrell
3) Rorie, Deshon 4) Sekelsky, Collin
2 Smithfield 1:39.95
1) Warren, Deontra 2) Simon, Devin
3) Croker, Keyon 4) Williams, Devin
3 Lafayette 1:39.71
1) Canaday, Micah 2) Davis, Doron
3) Harris, Derrick 4) Brooks, Joshua
4 Jamestown 1:39.03
1) Mason, Mike 2) Jones, Darius
3) Bills, Jaden 4) Mooney, Brendon
5 Fairfax 1:39.24
1) Sung, Yol Ho 2) Lee, Ben
3) Whetzel, Ben 4) Joyner, Gary
6 Patrick Henry (Ashland) 1:39.64
1) Oxendine, Damon 2) Robinson, Terelle
3) Phillips, Travis 4) Morris, Daquan
Section 3 Finals
1 Hickory High School 1:38.97
1) Hunt, Robert 2) Donafrio, Andrew
3) Samuelson, Andrew 4) Clifford, Patrick
2 Grassfield 1:38.55
1) Copeland Jr., Calvin 2) Harper, Isaiah
3) Hamilton, Josiah 4) McKenzie, Tyler
3 Glen Allen High School 1:38.22
1) Moss, Ej 2) Rollins, Rj
3) Roberts, Keith 4) Goode, Maurice
4 Cosby 1:36.34
1) Tilghman, Kenny 2) Hayes, Troy
3) Pollard, Joseph 4) Parker, Aaron
5 Lake Braddock 1:36.80
6 Kellam 1:37.24
Section 4 Finals
1 Langley 1:35.31
1) Thompson, Cameron 2) Craver, William
3) Kacur, Sean 4) Mckee, Maxwell
2 Lee-Davis 1:35.24
1) Jones*, Wesley 2) Rogers, Deshawn
3) Lamb, Haiden 4) Stattelman, Blake
3 Ocean Lakes 1:35.12
1) Davis, Racheed 2) Smith, Brandon
3) Kuleff, Daniel 4) Mostashori, Moteza
4 Kings Fork 1:33.17
5 John Marshall 1:34.51
1) Moses, Daquawn 2) Thompson, John
3) Duncan, Eric 4) Langston, Tyrone
6 Thomas Jefferson S&T 1:34.74
Event 40 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Finals
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Kempsville High School NT
1) Rawles, Josh 2) Downing, Connor
3) Riley, Terry 4) Green, Joshua
Section 2 Finals
1 Patrick Henry (Ashland) NT
1) Nayda *, Nathan 2) Thomas *, Sam
3) Dunham *, Nathan 4) Waggoner, Isaac
2 Langley 4:41.36
1) Dailey, Zachary 2) Chin, Kevin
3) Byrne, Steven 4) Houmoui, Sam
3 Grafton High School 4:15.61
1) Burkhard, Brendan 2) Kurz, Nicholas
3) Comer, Dylan 4) Houle, Samuel
4 Hickory High School 3:50.24
1) Wolstenholme, Gabe 2) Giardina, Domenico
3) Hunt, Robert 4) Halsted, Josh
5 Smithfield 3:54.21
1) Bibbins, Mario 2) Balentine, Ryan
3) Richardson, Amani 4) Williams, Devin
6 Norfolk Academy 3:55.00
Section 3 Finals
1 Deep Run 3:48.19
1) Brown, Matthew 2) Stott, Patrick
3) Davis, Latrell 4) Bodman*, Luke
2 Warhill 3:46.30
1) McGuire, Alex 2) Nora, Charis
3) Sabin, Jimmy 4) Nixon, LaCroy
3 Cosby 3:45.51
1) Hayes, Troy 2) Rodgers*, Jake
3) Wiltshire*, Seth 4) Trumble*, Luke
4 Maggie Walker 3:41.64
1) Ziegler *, John 2) Kunka *, Brennan
3) Viray *, Joey 4) Rasich *, Ben
5 Kellam 3:42.24
1) Ramnarin, Devin 2) Darden, Alex
3) Neubert, David 4) Richardson, Tony
6 Fairfax 3:42.54
1) Cheng, Owen 2) Dykstra, Will
3) Sung, Yol Ho 4) Maguire, Alex
Section 4 Finals
1 Lafayette 3:40.97
1) Moses, Zarron 2) Canaday, Micah
3) Davis, Doron 4) Ruane, Stephen
2 Kings Fork 3:40.03
3 Jamestown 3:39.59
1) Crowder, Chris 2) Connell, Michael
3) Mason, Mike 4) Mooney, Brendon
4 Lake Braddock 3:37.24
5 Thomas Jefferson S&T 3:37.64
6 John Marshall 3:38.12
Section 5 Finals
1 Atlee 3:36.13
1) Peery *, Matthew 2) Alidost *, Bizz
3) Carmichael *, Griffin 4) Elliott *, Brian
2 Lee-Davis 3:36.12
1) Jones*, Wesley 2) Johnson*, Brandon
3) Lamb, Haiden 4) Stattelman, Blake
3 Grassfield 3:35.35
1) Midkiff, Alex 2) Copeland Jr., Calvin
3) Harper, Isaiah 4) Smith, Paris
4 Thomas Edison 3:30.00
1) Hayes, Collin 2) Sheppard, Shamaal
3) Yirdaw, Eyasu 4) Rangel, John
5 Glen Allen High School 3:33.00
1) Greene *, Ben 2) Griffin, Tyral
3) Smith, Oliver 4) Roberts, Keith
6 Ocean Lakes 3:35.12
1) Davis, Racheed 2) Smith, Brandon
3) Kuleff, Daniel 4) Jones, Anthony
Event 26 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Finals
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Fairfax 8:45.24
1) Cheng, Owen 2) Hollinger, David
3) Maguire, Alex 4) Gomez, Alexander
2 Patrick Henry (Ashland) 8:50.00
1) Thomas *, Sam 2) Campbell, Wyatt
3) Dunham *, Nathan 4) Waggoner, Isaac
3 Grafton High School 8:54.64
1) Burkhard, Brendan 2) Kidwell, Forrest
3) Hall, Josh 4) Underwood, Justin
4 Norfolk Academy 9:00.00
5 Bruton 9:10.00
1) Addeo, Anthony 2) Mcreynolds, Peter
3) Wojcieszak, Cameron 4) Maeso, Andrew
6 Cosby 9:16.82
1) Tabb, Aaron 2) Garner, Thomas
3) Averill, Christian 4) Lipp, Jason
7 Norfolk Collegiate NT
1) Turack, Steve 2) Miller, Nate
3) Taylor - Fishwick, Jon 4) Hopkins, Connor
Section 2 Finals
1 Glen Allen High School 8:28.55
1) Lamons *, Michael 2) Byrd *, Alex
3) Mawyer *, Marc 4) Roundtree *, Chris
2 Maggie Walker 8:30.00
1) Pickering *, Matthew 2) Ziegler *, John
3) Viray *, Joey 4) Fleckenstein *, Alex
3 Hickory High School 8:35.84
1) Wolstenholme, Gabe 2) Giardina, Domenico
3) Halsted, Josh 4) Wozniak, Austin
4 Thomas Jefferson S&T 8:37.54
5 Jamestown 8:38.26
1) Crowder, Chris 2) Richards, Andrew
3) Connell, Michael 4) McKay-Roberts, Daniel
6 Langley 8:39.24
1) Hefner, Paul 2) Anger, Ryan
3) Hutchinson, Kristian 4) Shapiro, Alessandro
7 Lake Braddock 8:40.24
8 Deep Run 8:41.00
1) Varon*, Alexander 2) Guinn, Nathaniel
3) Caminiti, Cole 4) Pedrazzi, Timmy
Section 3 Finals
1 Lafayette 8:10.75
1) Steck, Kurtis 2) Tillis, Luke
3) Menzies, Jason 4) Holdsworth, Derek
2 Atlee 8:16.44
1) Peery *, Matthew 2) Alidost *, Bizz
3) Carmichael *, Griffin 4) Elliott *, Brian
3 Western Branch High School 8:17.26
4 Thomas Edison 8:20.00
1) Yirdaw, Eyasu 2) Colson, Louis
3) Rangel, John 4) Gharbi, Karim
5 Warhill 8:24.52
1) McGuire, Alex 2) Nora, Charis
3) Sabin, Jimmy 4) Short, Christopher
6 Lee-Davis 8:25.24
1) Adam*, Paul 2) Wichelman*, Matt
3) Franklin*, Matthew 4) Harris*, Sheldon
7 Kellam 8:25.24
1) Boros, Billy 2) Grieser, Aran
3) Zarkowski, Ryan 4) Neubert, David
8 Grassfield 8:26.89
1) Midkiff, Alex 2) Broom, James
3) Dimeck, Colton 4) Dinsmore, Maxwell
Event 2 Boys High Jump Finals
===============================================================================
Opening Height: 5-4
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Blackman, Cole Glen Allen H NH
2 Goode, Maurice Glen Allen H NH
3 Altieri, Amir Grassfield NH
4 Ruane, Stephen Lafayette 5-00.00
5 Blaha, Jason Grafton High 5-00.00
6 Canaday, Micah Lafayette 5-02.00
7 Gaston, John Lafayette 5-02.00
8 Noel, Tyrell Grafton High 5-02.00
9 Chidambaram, Muthu Thomas Jeffe 5-04.00
10 Slade, Tim Jamestown 5-04.00
11 Park, Joonwoo Fairfax 5-04.00
12 Webb, Marcus Grassfield 5-04.00
13 Houmoui, Sam Langley 5-04.00
14 Price, Andrew Atlee 5-04.00
15 McKay-Roberts, Daniel Jamestown 5-04.00
16 Moore, Deandre Grafton High 5-06.00
17 Warren, T.J. Atlee 5-06.00
18 Wellons, William Smithfield 5-06.00
19 Smith, Paris Grassfield 5-06.00
20 Greene *, Ben Glen Allen H 5-06.00
21 Schurmeir, Mason Langley 5-06.00
22 Jacobsen, Alex Langley 5-10.00
23 Mason, Mike Jamestown 5-10.00
24 Lee, Ben Fairfax 5-10.00
25 Neikirk, Cal Norfolk Acad 6-00.00
26 Pollard, Joseph Cosby 6-00.00
27 Segovia *, David Atlee 6-00.00
28 Boston, DeAngelo Matoaca High 6-02.00
29 Simpson, DeAndre Matoaca High 6-03.00
30 Williams, Richie Indian River 6-04.00
31 Childress, Marquis Smithfield 6-04.00
Event 4 Boys Pole Vault Finals
===============================================================================
Opening Height: 8-6
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Tholen, Jeffrey Langley NH
2 Fleenor, Ben Norfolk Acad 7-06.00
3 Carey, Erik Ocean Lakes 8-00.00
4 Moomaw, John Ocean Lakes 8-00.00
5 Kellam *, Henry Maggie Walke 8-06.00
6 Torres, Jakob Jamestown 8-06.00
7 Harrell, Joshua Grassfield 8-06.00
8 Brooks, Joshua Lafayette 8-06.00
9 Witz, Cody Grassfield 9-00.00
10 Petty*, Dj Lee-Davis 9-06.00
11 Kelly, Robert Kings Fork 9-06.00
12 Scruggs, Charles Jamestown 9-06.00
13 Cummings, David Hickory High 9-06.00
14 Rasich *, Ben Maggie Walke 10-00.00
15 Mcvicker, John Lake Braddoc 10-00.00
16 Buyas, Henry Atlee 10-00.00
17 Modzelewski, Gabe Jamestown 10-00.00
18 Doggett*, Michael Lee-Davis 10-03.00
19 Brender' A Brandis, Jakob Lafayette 10-06.00
20 Haukdal, Cy Lake Braddoc 10-06.00
21 Weatherwax, Jordan Lafayette 10-09.00
22 Jackson, Haniel Kempsville H 11-00.00
23 Simpson, Bryce Atlee 11-06.00
24 Buyas, Charlie Atlee 11-06.00
25 Neikirk, Cal Norfolk Acad 11-06.00
26 Tran, Andrew Kempsville H 12-00.00
27 Kunka *, Brennan Maggie Walke 13-00.00
28 Yu, Robert Langley 13-00.00
29 Besougloff, Logan Langley 14-06.00
Event 6 Boys Long Jump Finals
===============================================================================
Minimum Mark: 18-0 (first legal mark will be measured)
Top 6 to finals
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Scott, Mason Jamestown ND
2 Webb, Marcus Grassfield ND
3 Cole, Michael Greenbrier C ND
4 Lathrop, Robby Greenbrier C ND
5 Oxendine, Harley Patrick Henr ND
6 Vaught, Bender Patrick Henr ND
7 Johnson, Chris Smithfield ND
8 Parks, Stone Greenbrier C ND
9 Clayton, Joseph Western Bran ND
10 Neikirk, Cal Norfolk Acad 14-04.00
11 Jones, Darius Jamestown 16-02.00
12 Hall, Justin Atlee 16-10.00
13 Huang, Yung Hickory High 17-00.00
Flight 2 Finals
1 Jones*, Wesley Lee-Davis 17-03.00
2 Harris, Kriss John Marshal 17-08.00
3 Mason, Quintez Lee-Davis 17-09.50
4 Rorie, Deshon Grafton High 17-11.50
5 Park, Joonwoo Fairfax 18-00.00
6 Fekadu, Yet Lake Braddoc 18-01.00
7 Belton, Alexander John Marshal 18-03.00
8 Langston, Tyrone John Marshal 18-04.00
9 Boyce, Darrell Norfolk Acad 18-04.00
10 Martin, Joe Atlee 18-04.25
11 Lee, Ben Fairfax 18-06.75
12 Houmoui, Sam Langley 18-09.00
13 Thompson, Iain Lafayette 18-09.50
Flight 3 Finals
1 Shanahan, Kyle Lake Braddoc 18-10.00
2 Parker, Aaron Cosby 18-10.50
3 Rogers, Deshawn Lee-Davis 18-11.50
4 Boone, Patrick Kings Fork 19-01.75
5 Boyd, Denzel Deep Run 19-02.00
6 Mason, Mike Jamestown 19-02.00
7 Tilghman, Kenny Cosby 19-02.50
8 Wellons, William Smithfield 19-04.00
9 Price, Andrew Atlee 19-04.50
10 Holdsworth, Derek Lafayette 19-05.00
11 Barte, Alan Thomas Jeffe 19-06.00
12 Jacobsen, Alex Langley 19-06.00
13 Boyce, Demitri Norfolk Acad 19-06.50
Flight 4 Finals
1 Craver, William Langley 19-07.75
2 Johnson, Darrell Kings Fork 19-10.50
3 Noel, Tyrell Grafton High 19-11.50
4 Bibbins, Mario Smithfield 19-11.50
5 Oxendine, Damon Patrick Henr 20-02.00
6 Roberts, Keith Glen Allen H 20-03.00
7 Durant, Kwame Lafayette 20-05.00
8 Jones, Marcus Grassfield 20-10.00
9 Pollard, Joseph Cosby 20-11.75
10 Kurz, Nicholas Grafton High 21-02.00
11 Davis, Racheed Ocean Lakes 22-01.00
12 Harper, Isaiah Grassfield 22-04.50
Event 8 Boys Triple Jump Finals
===============================================================================
Top 6 to finals
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Johnson, Chris Smithfield ND
2 Davis, Racheed Ocean Lakes ND
3 Kluck, Ryan Kings Fork ND
4 Everett, John Lee-Davis 35-04.00
5 Mason, Quintez Lee-Davis 35-04.00
6 Huang, Yung Hickory High 35-11.00
7 Crittendon, Corey John Marshal 36-05.00
8 Hall, Justin Atlee 36-07.00
9 Wells, Josiah Lafayette 36-10.00
10 King, Jaydon Grassfield 36-11.25
11 Schurmeir, Mason Langley 37-00.50
12 Griffin, Tyral Glen Allen H 37-01.75
13 Bills, Jaden Jamestown 37-03.00
14 Bibbins, Mario Smithfield 37-03.50
Flight 2 Finals
1 Callahan, Chance Cosby 37-04.00
2 Slade, Tim Jamestown 37-05.00
3 Tan, Kevin Norfolk Acad 37-06.50
4 Beech, Cameron John Marshal 37-08.00
5 Boyce, Darrell Norfolk Acad 37-10.50
6 Chidambaram, Muthu Thomas Jeffe 37-11.00
7 Harris, Kriss John Marshal 38-00.00
8 Waterton, Sean Thomas Jeffe 38-03.25
9 Parker, Aaron Cosby 38-03.50
10 Mason, Mike Jamestown 38-04.50
11 Henderson, Derek Atlee 38-05.00
12 Ramos, Miguel Kings Fork 38-06.00
13 Moss, Ej Glen Allen H 38-07.00
Flight 3 Finals
1 Craver, William Langley 38-09.00
2 Barte, Alan Thomas Jeffe 38-11.00
3 Canaday, Micah Lafayette 39-03.00
4 Boyce, Demitri Norfolk Acad 39-05.00
5 Gordon, Javaughn Atlee 39-10.25
6 Shanahan, Kyle Lake Braddoc 40-00.00
7 Pollard, Joseph Cosby 40-00.50
8 Oxendine, Damon Patrick Henr 40-05.00
9 Rogers, Deshawn Lee-Davis 40-10.25
10 Durant, Kwame Lafayette 41-02.00
11 Jones, Marcus Grassfield 42-00.75
12 Jacobsen, Alex Langley 43-05.75
13 Childress, Marquis Smithfield 47-00.50
Event 10 Boys Shot Put Finals
===============================================================================
Minimum Mark: 35-0 (first legal mark will be measured)
Top 6 to finals
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Tran, Maximillion Ocean Lakes ND
2 Blackman, Cole Glen Allen H ND
3 Williams, Nijai Smithfield ND
4 Croker, Keyon Smithfield ND
5 Resek, Anthony Kempsville H ND
6 Hall, Cody Patrick Henr 29-01.00
7 Moss, Ej Glen Allen H 29-05.00
8 Knight, Quamain Kings Fork 32-00.00
9 Keesee, Randy Patrick Henr 32-03.25
10 Todd, Nick Cosby 32-09.50
11 Miller, Troy Hickory High 33-00.00
12 Tross, Dylan Jamestown 33-05.00
13 Emby, Hunter Bruton 34-11.00
Flight 2 Finals
1 Bright *, Seth Maggie Walke 35-02.00
2 Davis, Richard Hickory High 36-00.00
3 Endean, Thomas Langley 36-04.00
4 Meadows, Dustyn Jamestown 36-05.50
5 Mooney, Brendon Jamestown 36-10.50
6 Zema, Anthony Fairfax 37-04.00
7 Fyffe, Jacquille Bruton 37-08.00
8 Parker-Kindley, John Lafayette 37-09.00
9 Steele, Will Deep Run 38-00.00
10 Smith, Jeremiah Ocean Lakes 38-03.00
11 Mitchell, Spencer Hickory High 38-03.00
12 Possich, Jacob Greenbrier C 38-05.00
13 Patton, Darren Lafayette 38-06.00
14 Rollins, Rj Glen Allen H 39-00.00
Flight 3 Finals
1 Johnson, Deshawn Kings Fork 39-04.75
2 Turner, Tyrek Patrick Henr 39-07.75
3 Richard, Timothy Grafton High 39-08.00
4 Payne, Nick Deep Run 40-00.00
5 Hyland, Matthew Atlee 40-02.00
6 Morton *, Andrew Maggie Walke 40-11.00
7 Atkins, Warren Lafayette 41-04.00
8 MacDonald, Dylan Grafton High 41-06.25
9 Wilson, Dallas Kellam 41-07.50
10 Herman, Kevin Langley 41-10.00
11 Lopez, Jordan Langley 41-11.25
12 Wallace, Jory Grassfield 42-00.00
13 Miller, Andrew Cosby 42-03.50
14 Wong, Nick Bruton 42-07.00
Flight 4 Finals
1 Wall, Ryan Cosby 42-11.50
2 Griffey *, Evan Atlee 43-00.00
3 Howlett, Justin Kempsville H 43-05.50
4 Milner, Matt Deep Creek HS 43-07.50
5 Ordaz, Andy Lee-Davis 44-00.00
6 Vasquez, Carlos Fairfax 44-00.50
7 Solorzano, Cameron Grassfield 44-02.00
8 Melton, Ben J.R. Tucker HS 44-11.25
9 Munn*, Russell Lee-Davis 47-00.00
10 Moreno, Hunter Kellam 48-00.00
11 Rimarski, David Kempsville H 48-06.00
12 Cannon, Austin Atlee 50-07.50
13 Stoner*, Ian Deep Run 51-00.00
14 Hines, Andrew Grassfield 54-03.75